PRIVACY POLICY

1. COMPANY NAME

Real Automóvil Club de España- RACE, headquarters located in C/ Isaac Newton 4 - Parque Tecnológico de Madrid, 28760, Tres Cantos (Madrid), C.I.F identification number: G-28202802, is registered in the National Register of Associations of the Spanish Ministry of the Interior with the number 6.318.

2. DATA PROTECTION POLICY

As in charge for the files derived from this website, RACE wants to bring to the attention of the visitors and users of its website its policy for the protection and processing of personal data, which will be applicable in the event that users and visitors decide to fill some form at www.race.es where personal data is collected, without prejudice to the above clause in the Privacy Policy applicable to each particular form. In any case, RACE guaranteed at all times the full compliance with the obligations set forth by the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data and its Royal Decree 1720/2007, approving the Regulation Governing Security Measures and all other applicable laws and regulations.

3. PURPOSES

The personal data that are provided by users, visitors and partners in the website will be included in files whose RACE is responsible for the purpose of facilitating access to the content offered through the website; provide, manage, administer, expand and improve the services and/or content offered on the web page; bringing these services to the preferences of the users; the study of the use of the services by users and visitors, the design of new services related to such services or content; the incident management and maintenance of the web page; those necessary for the development, implementation and control of the contractual relationship that the user or visitors maintain in its case with RACE; as well as for advertising purposes and commercial prospecting on products and services of RACE or of third parties, in accordance with paragraph 5.

4. WILFULNESS

RACE informs website users and visitors of the obligation or not of providing the personal information that is requested of them on the forms to access and register with the services and/or content provided on the website. They will be notified via visual notices such as floating windows, asterisks or symbols beside the information requested, or other similar method.

5. TRANSFER OF DATA

Users and visitors of the web page specifically authorize RACE to assign their personal data to the entities belonging to the business group (GRUPO EMPRESARIAL RACE, S.L., RACE ASISTENCIA, S.A.U., ASEGURACE, S.A.U. CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS LINKED TO SEGUROS UNACSA and UNION DE AUTOMÓVILES CLUB, S.A.U. DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS "UNACSA") that are listed on the website and/or affiliates of this society to perform management tasks on products and services that are hired and the dispatch of information and publicity concerning current or new services related to the same.

On the assumption that the visitor and/or the user is not interested in receiving communications from the above entities, shall be addressed in writing to the contact indicated in point 1 or sent by e-mail to nopubli@race.es, through proper accreditation. You can see the commercial alliances in the web http://www.race.es/_paginas/alianzas/index.html.

6. REGULAR UPDATING

RACE may modify this Privacy Policy based on legislative requirements, or compliance with the purpose of this policy to adapt instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, or any other institution, therefore, users are advised to periodically visit the Website and its content

7. DATA PROCESSING

RACE is fully aware of the use and treatment should be given to the personal data that may be required or that can be obtained from the users in their web pages in order to manage the services offered or to refer commercial communications of products or services that might be of interest to you.

8. SECURITY MEASURES

RACE adopts all necessary precautions of a technical nature and organizational necessary to ensure the security of personal data and avoid their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, given the state of technology in accordance with the terms set by the Regulation on security measures of files containing personal data approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007.

9. ACCURACY OF THE DATA

Users will respond, in any case, the veracity of the data provided and are responsible for notifying any change to RACE, leaving RACE free from any responsibility in this regard through the medium of contact indicated in point 1.

10. RIGHT TO ACCESS, CANCEL, CORRECT AND OBJECT

Users can exercise their right to access, rectify and cancel, their personal data , by written request mailed to the address indicated in point 1, or sent by email to nopubli@race.es , through proper accreditation.

11. LAW OF INFORMATION AND E-COMMERCE SOCIETY SERVICES

RACE, in compliance with Law 34/2002, July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, agrees not to send advertisements and notices to users for the purposes of sale or other commercial purposes without this having been requested or consented to beforehand. Furthermore, RACE shall not send messages that have not been requested or consented to beforehand, nor shall it send chain emails that have not been requested or consented to.

RACE hereby informs users that, in case you have requested and/or given their consent to the sending of messages or alerts may unsubscribe from this type of communications by following the instructions indicated in each case.

12. USER IS A MINOR

In relation to the personal information from children under 18 years of age, RACE shall never use said data for purposes that are unsuitable for minors; instead it shall do so in keeping with the age, knowledge and maturity of the target audience, and shall never collect data relating to the financial situation or private affairs of members of his/her family.

Minors under 14 years old must provide RACE with written authorization from their parents, guardians or legal representatives who consent to their data being processed. RACE shall allow parents or guardians to exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and objection regarding their children's or wards' data and shall encourage minors to consult them before supplying any information.